2017 Autumn Open Show

Judges Critique click here British Samoyed Club Open Show 1st Oct 2017

Best In Show & Best Dog

Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel ShCm)

BIS (2)

Best Bitch & Reserve Best In Show & Reserve Best Opposite Sex in Show

Zamoyski Lucky Candy

RBIS BOS

Best Puppy in Show

Taronakits It’s Karmen

BPIS RBB

Best Opposite Puppy in Show

Easy to Love Carpathian White Smile for Blossomrain

BOSP RBD

Best Veteran in Show

Ch Vandreen Imperial Shandlin with Ashlantie Sh Cm

BVet

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Show

Vandreem Imperial Kennedy from Pashka

BOSV

Minor Puppy Dog, (2 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Flaming Star

Puppy Dog, (1 entry)

1 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Flaming Star

Junior Dog, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs E Dudek Easy to Love Carpathian White Smile for Blossomrain
2 Mr & Mrs J and Mrs A Mann Nikara Dream Maker

Yearling Dog,(1 entry)

1 Mr & Mrs J and Mrs A Mann Nikara Dream Maker

Novice Dog, (0 entries)

Graduate Dog, (4 entries)

1 Ms K Muncaster and Mr D Ellis Altunha Northern Lights
2 Mrs D Hurrell & Miss S L King Zeelukzak Diamond Czar
3 Mrs J Truss Taronakits Kall Me Konrad
Res Mr & Mrs J A Weston Annecy Galaxy Rock

Post Grauate Dog Dog, (3 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs Owen Whitespirit Dillenberg
2 Mrs M Wilding Nikkita Silver Starchief at Trusam JW
3 Mr & Mrs D&M Young Furzeland Devon Blaze Avec Cocosamel

Limit Dog (4 entries 1 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs Oxley Amarige Versace
2 Ms K Muncaster Archaeus Absolute Ice
3 Mr & Mrs JA Weston Whitespirit Blackprince

Open Dog, (1 entry)

1 Mrs E Dudek Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel) ShCm

Veteran Dog, (2 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs J A Woodhead Vandreem Imperial Kennedy from Pashka
2  Mr & Mrs Oxley Amariage Paco Rabanne

Best Dog, Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel ShCm)

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy,Easy to Love Carpathian White

Minor Puppy Bitch, (2 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs D A Young Cocosamel Misia

Puppy Bitch, (3 entries )

1 Mrs S Brandenburg Taronakits It's Karmen
2 Mr & Mrs NG Robinson Taronakits It's Kora
3 Mr & Mrs D M Young Cocosamel Misia

Junior Bitch, (4 entries 2 absent)

1 Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla
2 Mrs G hounslow Nikitta Firestorm

Yearling Bitch, (4entries, 1 absent)

1  Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla
2 Mr P Shaw & Miss K Shaw Furzeland Devon Fern
3 Mrs K Howlett Tiksi Snowstorm

Novice Bitch, (1 entry)

1 Mr & Mrs NG Robinson Taronakits It's Kora
2 Ms K Muncaster Altunha Take me to the Stars
3 Mrs A Morris Snowstar Cosmic Chaos

Graduate Bitch, (2 entries)

1 Mrs A Morris Snowstar Cosmic Chaos
2 Mrs K Howlett Tiksi Snowstorm

Post Graduate Bitch, (7 entries 3 absent)

1 Ms E Thomas Zeelukzak om Shanti
2 Miss J Johnson & A Knipe Taronakits Kall Me Kaylee at Xenora

Limit Bitch, (6 entries)

1 Mr& Mrs Shepherd Shainise Just Jemima
2 Mrs K Naylor Samnouska Time to Shine at Karenshko
3 Mrs M Doggrell-Francis Kalinski Royal Crystalenia of Whitesleigh
Res M Yorke Timras Muireann of the Mist over Shelbydown
VHC Mr&Mrs D&M Young Cocosamel Chance

Open Bitch, (9 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs G A Lewis Zamoyski Lucky Candy
2 Mr& Mrs A&J Woodhead Zeelukzak Ice'N recious from Pashka
3 Mr& Mrs N&G Robinson Gemora Royal Mischief Maker
Res Mrs G Hounslow Ch Nikitta Katch a Falling Star
VHC Mrs  K Howlett Ch Tiksi Snowfire

Veteran Bitch, (5 entries 1 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs Matfin Ch Vandreen Imperial Shandlin with Ashlantie Sh Cm
2 Mrs D McGreade Nikara Private Dancer
3 Mr&Mrs D&M Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
Res Mrs D Wilkes Vandreem Imperial Cerruti

Best Bitch, Zamoyski Lucky Candy

Reserve Best Bitch & Best Puppy,Taronakits It’s Karmen

 

Brace, (4 entries 2 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs Young
2 Mrs K Howlett