2017 Spring Open Show

Best in Show

Judge Cath Moffat (Kyleca)

BIS BOSRBIS

Mrs V Freer, Kall Me Kreateve  &

Reserve Best in Show Mrs E Dudek, Lighto The Twinkiing Star of Blossomrain

BPIS BOSPIS

Best Puppy in Show

Mr & Mrs Dent, Whitespirit Madam Mischief

Best Opposite Puppy in Show, Mrs E Dudek, Easy to Love Carpathian White Smile for Blossomrain

Best Veteran in Show

BVIS BOSVIS

Mrs & Mrs Woodhead, Vandreem Imperial Kennedy from Pashka,

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Show, Mr&Mrs D & M Young, Kimeekasams Miss Chief

For the Judges critique click here.THE BRITISH SAMOYED CLUB

Minor Puppy Dog,( entry)

1 Mrs E Dudek Easy to Love Carpathian White Smile for Blossomrain

Puppy Dog,(5 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs A Mann Nikara Dream Maker

Junior Dog,(2 entries)

1 Ms K & Mr D Ellis Althuna Nortern Lights
2 Mr& Mrs S Mann Nikara Dream Maker

Yearling Dog,(1 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs T.W & A.J Gwynne Rosenorske Glacier Ice Blue

Novice Dog,(1 entry)

1 Mr & Mrs A Mann Nikara Dream Maker

Graduate Dog,(3 entries)

1 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time
2 J & P Smith Nikitta Diamond Geezer
3 Mr&Mrs  D & A Furzeland Devon Blaze Avec Cocosamel

Post Grad Dog,(3 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs T.W & A.J Gwynne Rosenorske Louis Lanson
2 Ms K Muncaster Archaeus Absolute Ice
3 J & P Smith Nikitta Diamond Geezer

Limit Dog,(1 entry)

1 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time

Open Dog, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs E Dudek Lighto Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel) ShCh
2 Mr & Mrs R & L Dent Danobian Snow Mischief To Snowsense

Veteran Dog,(2 entries, 1 absent)

1 A&JL Woodhead Vandreem Imperial Kennedy from Pashka

Minor Puppy Bitch, (0 entries)

Puppy Bitch,(3 entries 1 absent)

1 Mr& & Mrs R & L Dent Whitespirit Madam Mischief
2 S Brandenberg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits

Junior Bitch,(3 entries)

1 S Brandeberg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits
2 Ms P Bolderson Annasirius Angel Spirit
3 Miss P Wilcock Blossomrain Moonlight Song of Dynar

Yearling Bitch,(3 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs I & S Goddard Timras Coreen of the Mist
2 Ms P Bolderson Annasirius Angel Spirit
3 Miss P Wilcock Blossomrain Moonlight Song of Dynar

Novice Bitch,(1 entry)

1 S Brandenberg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits

Graduate Bitch,(2 entries 1 absent)

1 Ms Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti

Post Graduate Bitch,(2 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs T.W & A.J Gwynne Rosenorske L'Anaya Laurent

Limit Bitch,(4 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs V Freer Nikara Kall me Kreateve
2 Mrs K Durrant Samnouska Time to Shine of Karenshko
3 A & J L Woodhead Zeelukzac Ice'N Precious from Pashka

Open Bitch,(0 entries)

Veteran Bitch,(2 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs D & M Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
2 Mrs D Wilkes Vandreem Imperial Cerruti

Brace,(1 entries)

1 Mrs & Mrs D & M Youngs

Junior Handling,(0 entries)

Class A 6-11 years
Class B 12-16 years