Show Calendar 2020

2020 GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CALENDAR

Breed Club Championship Shows

22/3 – Northern Samoyed Society – Mrs Margaret Armitt

26/4 – Samoyed Association – Mrs E Engh

8/11 – Samoyed Breeders & Owners League – Ann Wilders

8/12 – British Samoyed Club – Mr P Matfin

2020 GENERAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS

17/1 – Manchester – Frank Kane

8/3 – Crufts – Mrs H Fitzgibbon

18/4 – Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales – Mr John Ritchie*

26/4 – WELKS – Mrs Penny Winger

8/5 – Birmingham National – Mr L M Pinto Peixeria*

17/5 – Scottish Kennel Club – Mr Andrew Woodhead*

22/5 – Bath – Mr Rodney Oldham

30/5/ – Southern Counties – Mr U Timonen*

4/6 – Three Counties – Mr Graham Fremlin

20/6 – Border Union – Mrs Averil Cawthera Purdy

2/7 – Windsor – Mr J T Smith

11/7 – National Working & Pastoral Breeds – Mr Sean Gywnne

25/7 – Leeds – Mr S W Hall

3/8 – Paignton – Mr Tan Nagrecha

17/8 – Welsh Kennel Club – Mr Ben Reynolds Frost

30/8 – Scottish Kennel Club – Mr Jeff Horswell

5/8 – City of Birmingham – Mr K Baldwin*

20/9 – Darlington – Mr Graham Hill*

29/9 – Belfast – Sue Smith

1/10 – Driffield – Mrs C Chapman

11/10 – South Wales – Mrs Janet Johnson

25/10 – Midland Counties – Tom Gwynne

7/11 – Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland – Mrs Liz Ballentine*

12/12  – LKA – Kevin Young

*denotes first time giving CC’s

2020 General Championship Shows Without CCs

9/1 –  Boston – Mrs J Pike
28/6 – Blackpool – Dawn Humphrey
5/7 – East of England – TBC
9/8 – Bournemouth – Gary Clarke
13/9 – Richmond, TBC

2021 GENERAL

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

CALENDAR

Breed Club Championship Shows

21/3 – Northern Samoyed Society – Mrs CA Hamilton

23/4 – Samoyed Association – Mrs H Salmon-Wilson

8/5 –  The British Samoyed Club – Mr P Matfin

8/11 – Samoyed Breeders & Owners League – TBC

General Championship Shows

16/1 – Manchester – Frank Kane

14/3 – Crufts – Mrs CW Hale

17/4 – Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales – Mrs J Lawless*

26/4 – WELKS – Mr TJH Richards*

8/5 – Birmingham National – Dr A Hodgson

21/5 – Scottish Kennel Club – Mr KA Nathan

31/5 – Bath – Mr KR Newhouse

5/5- Southern Counties – Mr U Timonen

11/6 – Three Counties – Mrs CI Buecheler

20/6 – Border Union – TBC

2/7 – Windsor – Mrs AJ Challenger*

17/7 – National Working & Pastoral Breeds – Mr Norman Collinson

25/7 – Leeds – Mr J Purnell*

9/8 – Paignton – Mr H Ogden*

22/8 – Welsh Kennel Club – Mr BM Croft

26/8- Driffield – Mr RC Kinsey

4/8 – City of Birmingham – TBC

17/9 – Darlington – Mrs I Green

26/9 – Belfast – TBC

2/10 – Scottish Kennel Club – Mr GT Tylor

8/10 – South Wales – Mrs A Ashbourne

28/10 – Midland Counties – Mr A Wright

7/11 – Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland – TBC

12/12  – LKA – TBC

*denotes first time giving CC’s

General Championship Shows Without CCs

7/1 –  Boston – TBC

27/6 – Blackpool – TBC

11/7 – East of England – TBC

16/8 – Bournemouth – TBC

10/9 – Richmond, TBC