2014 Championship Show

Ch Show 6th December 2014
Dukeries Leisure Centre, Boughton, Newark
Judge: Mrs Averil Cawethera-Purdy (Lireva)

Judges critique click this link BRITISH SAMOYED CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Best In Show
MRS S SMITH  & MRS V FREER – CH NIKARA DIAMOND DANCER JW (pictured below left)

BIS BOS

Reserve Best In Show/Best Opposite Sex in Show
MR & MRS N&J.D COLLINSON – NIKARA DIAMOND JUBILEE WITH NORJACK (pictured above right)

Best Puppy In Show
MR.&MRS P&J FARRINGTON – AMARIGE GIVENCHY (Pictured below Left)

BPIS RBPIS

Reserve Best Puppy in Show
MRS A & PA ASHBOURNE – ANGELICUS SAMMIE SNO IT ALL (Pictured above right)

Best Veteran in Show
MRS L BOBROWSKI – CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL HERMIONI BY BREZENIKI JW SHCM (pictured below)

BV

Minor Puppy Dog  (1 entry)

[table]1,Ms C Eastwood,Zeelukzak Startrooper[/table]

Puppy Dog  (6 – 1 absent)

[table]1,Mr &Mrs A Ashbourne and P H Ashbourne,Angelicus Sammie Sno It All
2,Mrs TT Lloyd,Nikara Dancing On Air to Arianrhod
3,Mr&Mrs D&L Divers &Ms J,Nikara Dancing by the light at Murmansk
Res,Mrs A Hemming,Snowstar Winter Storm

Vhc, Mrs C Walker,Hellas Blueagean’O’ Paris at Karmynski[/table]

Junior  (3 entries)

[table]1,Mr&Mrs I&D Shepherd,Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2,Mrs TT Lloyd,Nikara Dancing on Air to Arianrhod
3,Moody & Haffenden,Novaskaya Lysandro Lefay[/table]

Yearling Dog  (3– 1 absent)

[table]1,Mr &Mrs I&D Sheperd,Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2,Mr&Mrs D7L&Ms J,Samoravich I’m at Murmansk[/table]

Maiden Dog (2-1 absent)

[table]1,Mr &Mrs A Ashbourne and P H Ashbourne,Angelicus Sammie Sno It All

2,Miss A Mann,Zeelukzac Buggin’N Huggin

3,Moody & Haffenden,Novaskaya Lysandro Lefay[/table]

Undergraduate Dog (2 entries)

[table]1,Miss A Mann,Zeelukzac Buggin’NHuggin
2,Mrs TT Lloyd,Nikara Dancing on Air to Arianrhod[/table]

Post Graduate Dog  (6 – 2 absent)

[table]1,Mrs E Dudek,Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain
2,Mr P Shaw,Cocosamel Antaeus
3,Mrs C Walker,Karmynski Silver Star Sh Cm
Res,Mrs G Lewis,Snowsapphire Major Muffin of Hillvalley[/table]

Limit Dog  (5 entries)

[table]1,Mr &Mrs N&JD Collinson,Taronakits Kenko with Norjack
2,Mrs S Brandenberg,Taronakits Kit and Kaboodle
3,Mr D Ellis,Lizanvide Prince Montague
Res, Miss L Mair Jones,Vandreem Imperial Debrussi

VHC, Mrs A  South,Aleksi the One and Only JW[/table]

Open Dog  (6 – 2 absent)

[table]1,Mrs S Smith & Mrs V Freer,Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer JW
2,Miss L Mair Jones,Ch Vandreem Imperial Kai ShCm
3,Mrs K Muncaster,Zeelukzac Iceman
Res,Mrs L Braiser,Sayantsi Prince Damask[/table]

Veteran (0 entries)

DOG CC

[table]Ch Nikara Diamond Dancer[/table]

RESERVE CC

[table]Taronakits Kenko with Norjack[/table]

BEST PUPPY DOG

[table]Angelius Sammie Sno it all[/table]

 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (3 entries)

[table]1,Mr &Mrs P J Farrington,Amarige Givenchy
2,Miss R Mann,Zeelukzak Diamond Star
3,Mrs G Samnouska,Samouska Shades of White[/table]

Puppy Bitch  (9 – 2 absent)

[table]1,Miss R Mann,Zeelukzak Diamond Star
2,Mrs M Zissis,Hellas Blueagean Verde from Blueagean
3,Mrs G Samnouska,Samouska Shades of White

Res,Mrs P Lepley,Samnouska Maggie Mae

VHC,Mrs Samnouska,Settrock Pallas Athena of Samnouska[/table]

Junior Bitch  (4 entries)

[table]1,Moody & Haffenden,Novaskaya Lykef Lefey
2,Miss M Zissi,Hellas Blueagean Verde from Blueagean
3,Mrs Samnouska,Shades of White
Res,Mrs Samnouska,Settrock Pallas Athena of Samnouska[/table]

Yearling Bitch  (3 entries)

[table]1,S&JPages,Taronakits Kalamity Jean
2,Mrs C Walker,Karmynski Silver Tiara
3,Miss L Mair Jones,Vandreem Imperial Mirca[/table]

Maiden Bitch (3)

[table]1,Mr&Mrs A Medler,Glynsam Snow Kitten at Roselaskia
2,Miss R Mann,Zeelukzak Diamond Star
3,Mrs Samnouska,Settrock Pallas Athena of Samnouska[/table]

Novice Bitch (3)

[table]1,Mr&Mrs A Medler,Glynsam Snow Kitten at Roselaskia
2,Miss R Mann,Zeelukzak Diamond Star
3,Mrs Samnouska,Settrock Pallas Athena of Samnouska[/table]

Undergraduate Bitch (3)

[table]1,S&J.A Pages,Taronakits Kalamity Jean
2,Ms M McCann,Vandreem Imperial Malisse
3,Mr & Mrs N G Robinson,Gemora Royal Mischief Maker

Res,Mr & Mrs D &M Young,Cocosamel Chance

Vhc,Mrs M E Glover,Whitespirit Gabrielle[/table]

Postgraduate Bitch (5)

[table]1,Mrs A Shipley,Gemora Royal Princess at Icespirit
2,Mrs M Short,Zeelukzak Ice’N Glorious at Zakatia JW
3,Mrs G Hounslow,Nikkita Katch Me if You Can

Res,A&P Kirkwood&Jones,Vandreem Imperial Tiamo

Vhc,Mrs M E Glover,Whitespirit Gabrielle [/table]

Limit Bitch (6-3absent)

[table]1, Mr&Mrs D M Young,Kimeekasams Miss Chief
2,A levy,Zamoyski Lucky Pearl
3,Mrs Morris,Blueagean Royal Andromeda[/table]

Open  Bitch (7-2 absent)

[table]1,Mr*Mrs N JD Collinson,Nikara Diamond Jubilee with Norjack
2,Mr&Mrs PJ Farrington,Ch Ilyse Boschi Vecchi of Amarige
3,Mrs S Brandenberg,Ch Taronakits Its Keeta JW

Res,Mrs D Wilkes,Vandreem Imperial Cerruti

Vhc,A P M Kirkwood& Jones, Vandreem imperial Prada[/table]

Veteran Bitch (5 -1 absent)

[table]1,Mrs L Bobrowski,Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Brezniki Jw ShCm
2,Mrs A Morris,Snowsapphire Cool Emerald for Snowtzar
3,Moody&Haffenden,Novaskaya Laryssa Lefay

Res,Mrs H Wilding,Trusam Silver Starspirit[/table]

Breeders Bitch (1 entry)

[table]1,Moody & Haffenden,Novaskaya Laryssa Lefay

BITCH CC

[table]Nikara Diamond Jubilee with Norjack[/table]

RESERVE BITCH CC

[table]Ch Ilyse Boschi Vecchi of Amarige[/table]

BEST PUPPY BITCH

[table]Amarige Givenchy[/table]

 

Stud Dog (1 entry)

[table]1,ChNikara Diamond Dancer[/table]

Brood Bitch (1 – 1 absent)

Brace (2-1absent)

[table]1Young’s Brace

Junior Handling Class A 6-11 years (2-1 absent)

[table]1Matthew Shipley[/table]

Junior Handling Class B 12-16 years (1-1absent)