2012 Autumn Open Show

Open Show 7 April 2012

Judge: Mr Keith Baldwin

Clicking on a picture below will open a larger version in a new window

Best In Show

Mrs S O’Dwyer’s  Blueaegean Aphrodite By Kalinski
BIS Apr 2012

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex

Miss L M Jones’s  Vandreem Imperial Kai
BOS RBIS Apr 12

Best Puppy In Show

Mr T W & Mrs A J Gwynne’s Zamoyski Lucky Paris
BPIS Apr 12

Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Mrs J L Beadle’s Samarind Kiwi Koru at Kizmar
RBPIS Apr 12

Best Veteran In Show

Mr N A & Mrs G A Robinson’s  Duckslake Spirit of Valour
BVIS Apr 12

Best Opposite Sex Veteran In Show

Mr M L & Mrs S Atkins’s Santika Sapphire Orchid
RBVIS Apr 12

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (1)
1 Mr P & Mrs D McGreade’s Frostia Rumour Has It
Puppy Dog  (2)
1 Mrs J L Beadle’s Samarind Kiwi Koru at Kizmar
2 Miss L M Jones’s Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
Junior Dog  (2)
1 Mr I & Mrs K J Muncaster’s Zeelukzak Ice Man
2 Mr J A & Mrs G A Lewis’s Snowsapphire Major Muffin Of Hillvalley
Yearling Dog  (0)
Novice Dog  (0)
Graduate Dog  (1)
1 Mr & Mrs R G Huntley’s Karenshko Amber Fire
Mid Limit Dog  (5 – 3)
1 Miss L M Jones’s Vandreem Imperial Kai
2 Mr D, Mrs E & Miss A Ellis’s Lizanvide Prince Montague
Open Dog (2)
1 Mrs Fitzgibbon’s & Mrs Nonhof’s US Ch Moonlighter’s Runnin’ And Lauffin’ (Imp USA)
2 Mrs G Hounslow’s Nikitta Simply Magic
Veteran Dog  (3)
1 Mr N A & Mrs G A Robinson’s Duckslake Spirit of Valour
2 Mr M L & Mrs S Atkins’s Santika Brave Baron
3 Mrs M Wilding’s Trusam Silver Starshadow
BD Miss L M Jones’s Vandreem Imperial Kai
RBD Mr I & Mrs K J Muncaster’s Zeelukzak Ice Man
BPD Mrs J L Beadle’s Samarind Kiwi Koru at Kizmar
Minor Puppy Bitch  (3 – 1)
1 Mr P & Mrs D McGreade’s Frostia Someone Like You
Puppy Bitch  (2)
1 Mr T & Mrs A Gwynne’s Zamoyski Lucky Paris
2 Mrs A Hansell’s Samaring Kiwi White Cloud
Junior Bitch  (8 – 2)
1 Mrs S O/Dwyer’s Blueaegean Aphrodite By Kalinski
2 Mr T & Mrs A Gwynne’s Zamoyski Lucky Tiara For Rosnorske
3 Mr K & Mrs S A Smith’s Zeelukzak Polar Star
4 Mrs A Hansell’s Samaring Kiwi White Cloud
Yearling Bitch  (6 – 4)
1 Ms P Bolderson’s Lireva’s Excessive
2 Mr D, Mrs E & Miss A Ellis’s Lizanvide Chasing Rainbows
Maiden Bitch  (0)
Novice Bitch  (0)
Graduate Bitch  (4)
1 Mrs G Hounslow’s Nikitta Born To Be Wild
2 Mr & Mrs A Mapletoft’s Vandreem Imperial Kaprica At Samitoft
3 Mrs B A & Mr A P Badger’s Duckslake Solar Spirit Amid Snosett
4 Mr D W & Mrs M A Young’s Kimeekasams Miss Chief
Mid Limit Bitch  (8 – 3)
1 Mr D, Mrs E & Miss A Ellis’s Jocazjak Little Missy
2 Mrs D Wilkes’s Vandreem Imperial Cerruti
3 Mr P & Mrs D McGreade’s Nikara Private Dancer for Frostia
4 Mr T & Mrs A Gallagher’s Annecy Blue Diamond at Samgold
Open Bitch  (4 – 1)
1 Mr P & Mrs H Matfin’s Vandreem Imperial Shandlin With Ashlantie Sh CM
2 Mrs B A & Mr A P Badger’s Sarnoushka Zany Zinnia Among Snosett
3 Mr M L & Mrs S Atkins’s Santika Silent Wings
Veteran Bitch  (3 – 2)
1 Mr M L & Mrs S Atkins’s Santika Sapphire Orchid
BB Mrs S O’Dwyer’s Blueaegean Aphrodite By Kalinski
RBB Mr P & Mrs H Matfin’s Vandreem Imperial Shandlin With Ashlantie
BPB Mr & Mrs Gwynne’s Zamoyski Lucky Paris
Brace  (2)
Mr D, Mrs E & Miss A Ellis’s
Mrs M Wilding’s
Junior Handling
6 -11 years
1 Tom Lewis
12 – 16 years
1 Georgie Hill
BJH

Tom Lewis