2013 Autumn Open Show

OPEN SHOW 21 SEPTEMBER 2013 – RESULTS
Held at DUKERIES LEISURE CENTRE
Judge: MR JOE SMITH

Minor Puppy Dog  (1)
[table]1,Mr & Mrs N Collinson’s ,Taronakits Kenko with Norjack[/table]

Puppy Dog  (4/2 abs)
[table]1,Mrs J Douglas ,Taronakits Krackerjack
2,Mr P Shaw’s ,Cocosamel Antaeus[/table]

Junior Dog  (6/4)
[table]1,Mrs J Douglas ,Taronakits Krackerjack
2,Miss A Mann’s ,Zeelukzak Buggin ‘n Huggin[/table]

Yearling Dog  (3/1 abs)
[table]1,Mr S & Mrs E Cameron’s,Vandreem Imperial Timo
2,T Horntvedt-Phillips,Phariska Expresso Latte[/table]

Maiden Dog (4)
[table]1,Miss L Parker & Mrs K Naylor’s,Karenshko Diamond Geezer
2,Miss A Mann’s ,Zeelukzak Buggin ‘n Huggin
3,Mrs R Bajek,Caspers Caper
4,T Horntvedt-Phillips ,Phariska Expresso Latte[/table]

Novice Dog  (No Entries)

Graduate Dog  (3/3 abs)

Mid Limit Dog  (7/3abs)
[table]1,Mr P J & Mrs B Johnson’s ,Nikara Iced Diamond
2,Mr A & Mrs J Woodhead/Mrs A Kirkwood ,Vandreem Imperial Kennedy
3,Mr D. Mrs E & Miss A Ellis’s ,Lizanvide Prince Montague
4,Mr & Mrs J Lewis’ ,Snowsapphire Major Muffin of Hillvalley[/table]

Open Dog (4)
[table]1,Mr I & Mrs K J Muncaster’s ,Zeelukzak Ice Man
2,Mr B & Mrs A Jebson’s ,Vandreem Imperial Piper at Brimanda
3,Mrs G Houslow’s ,Nikitta Run with the Wind
4,Mr & Mrs M Smurthwaite’s ,Duckslake Spirit of the Wind at Samnouska JW[/table]

Veteran Dog  (3)
[table]1,Mr & Mrs T Gallagher’s ,Samgold Singing the Blues
2,Mrs T Lloyd’s ,Arianrhod Otavan Haamu
3,Mrs N Wilding’s , Trusam Silver Starshadow[/table]

BEST DOG: JOHNSON’S NIKARA ICED DIAMOND
RES BEST DOG  CAMERON’S VANDREEM IMPERIAL TIMO
BEST PUPPY DOG DOUGLAS’ TARONAKITS KRACKERJACK

Minor Puppy Bitch  (3/1abs)
[table]1,Mrs S Brandenberg’s ,Taronakits It’s Keeta
2,T. Horntvedt-Phillips’ ,Imagine Juliet of Arctic cobaka at Phariska[/table]

Puppy Bitch  (10/1abs)
[table]1,Mr B And Mrs A Jebson’s ,Vandreem Imperial Chanel
2,Mrs S Brandenberg’s,Taronakits It’s Keeta
3,Mrs P Taylor’s,Gemora Royal Hope for Naduska
4,Mr & Mrs A Medlar’s,Glynsam Snow Kitten[/table]

Junior Bitch  (4/1abs)
[table]1,Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite’s ,Samnouska Dancing Wind
2,Mrs G Hounslow’s ,Nikitta Katch Me If You Can
3,Mr D & Mrs M Short’s ,Zeelukzak Ice n’ Glorious[/table]

Yearling Bitch  (5/1abs)
[table]1,Ms P Bolderson’s ,Lireva’s Sovereign at Annasirius
2,Mrs T Lloyd’s ,Zalika Jewel of the Nile at Arianrhod
3,Mr D & Mrs M Short’s ,Zeelukzak Ice n’ Glorious
4,Mr P & Mrs D McGreade’s ,Frostia Someone Like You[/table]

Maiden Bitch  (2)
[table]1,Mrs S Brandenberg’s,Taronakits It’s Keeta
2,Mr & Mrs A Medlar’s,Glynsam Snow Kitten[/table]

Novice Bitch  (5)
[table]1,Mrs S Brandenberg’s,Taronakits It’s Keeta
2,Mrs P Taylor’s,Gemora Royal Hope for Naduska
3,Mrs E Moody & Miss A Haffenden’s,Samarind Spells Trouble for Novaskaya
4,Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite’s,Samnouska Dancing Wind[/table]

Graduate Bitch  (5/3 abs)
[table]1,Mr &Mrs Scales ,Zamoyski Lucky Pollyanna
2,Mr N & Mrs J Collinson’s ,Nikara Diamond Jubilee With Norjak[/table]

Mid Limit Bitch  (10/3abs)
[table]1,Mr & Mrs A Hansell’s ,Samarind Kiwi White Cloud
2,Mrs D Wilkes ,Vandreem Imperial Cerruti
3,Mr D & Mrs M Young’s ,Kimeekasams Miss Chief
4,Mr \, Mrs & Miss Ellis’ ,Lizanvide Chasing Rainbows[/table]

Open Bitch  (9/1)
[table]1,Mr & Mrs I Shepherds,Shianise Always Amelia
2,Mrs Fitzgibbon & Roberts,Ice Maiden Smile Yoshi and Us
3,Mr G Allen & Miss A Bucknall,Samoravich I’m Jessie
4,Mr P & Mrs M Matfin’s,Vandreem Imperial Shandlin With Ashlantie Sh[/table]

Veteran Bitch  (4/1abs) ,
[table]1,Mr & Mrs G Fremlin’s,Icewind Polar Cloud
2,Mr & Mrs M Smurthwaite’s,Samnouska On Thin Ice
3,T Horntvedt-Phillips,Phariska Princess Aliska[/table]

Brace (4/3 abs)
[table]1,Youngs[/table]

BEST BITCH: JEBSON’S VANDREEM IMPERIAL CHANEL
RES BEST BITCH: BRANDENBERG’S TARONAKITS IT’S KEETA
BEST PUPPY BITCH: JEBSON’S VANDREEM IMPERIAL CHANEL

Junior Handling 12-16 years (1)
[table]1, Amy Lepley[/table]