2013 Championship Show

Ch Show 7th December 2013
Dukeries Leisure Centre, Boughton, Newark
Judge: Mrs Anne Hutchison

Best In Show
MRS L BOBROWSKI  – CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL HERMIONI BY BEREZNIKI JW ShCW

Reserve Best In Show
MR & MRS UFFEN – SAMORAVICH I’M STEIFF FOR ZHIVOI

Best Opposite Sex
MR & MRS UFFEN – SAMORAVICH I’M STEIFF FOR ZHIVOI

Best Puppy In Show
MS MCCANN – VANDREEM IMPERIAL MALISSE

Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show
MR & MRS SHEPHERD -ROSNORSKE BERTIE BOLLINGER AT SHIANESE

Best Veteran In Show
MR & MRS MAPLETOFT – CH VANDREEM IMPERIAL MONTOYA AT SAMITOFT

Best Opposite Sex Veteran In Show
MRS A MORRIS – SNOWSAPPHIRE COOL EMERALD FOR SNOWTZAR

Minor Puppy Dog  (5 – 1 absent)

1 Mr  I M & Mrs D J Shepherd Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2 Mr D. Mrs L & Miss J Divers Samoravich I’m Majik at Murmansk
3 Ms J Lawton Karmynski Silver Blizzard
Res Mr C & Mrs N White Karmynski Silver Buddha

Puppy Dog  (5 – 1)

1 Mr  I M & Mrs D J Shepherd Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2 Mrs C Craig & Mr G  Scobell Smiling Snowbal Russian Emperor at Samoravich (ImpEst)
3 Mr N & Mrs J D Collinson Taronakits Kenko with Norjack
Res Miss E Hunt Glynsam White Dream

Junior Dog  (6 – 1)

1 Mrs J Pike Lirevas Illustrious with Breezelyn
2 Ms M Cusick Glynsam Solar Storm TAF
3 Miss A Mann Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin
Res Mrs C Craig & Mr G  Scobell Smiling Snowbal Russian Emperor at  Samoravich (ImpEst)

Yearling Dog  (2 – 1)

1 Mrs E Dudek Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel)

Maiden Dog  (5 – 1)

1 Mr  I M & Mrs D J Shepherd Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2 Mr D. Mrs L & Miss J Divers Samoravich I’m Majik at Murmansk
3 Ms M Cusick Glynsam Solar Storm TAF
Res Miss A Mann Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin

Novice Dog  (4 – 1)

1 Mr  I M & Mrs D J Shepherd Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise
2 Mr D. Mrs L & Miss J Divers Samoravich I’m Majik at Murmansk
3 Miss E Hunt Glynsam White Dream

Undergraduate Dog (2 – 1)

1 L Parker & K Naylor Karenshko Diamond Geezer

Post Graduate Dog  (5 – 2)

1 Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Star
2 Mrs S Brandenberg Taronakits Kit An Kaboodle
3 Mrs R Bajek Caspers Caper

Limit Dog  (8 – 2)

1 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Run With The Wind
2 Mr R T & Mrs R M Oxley Amarige Paco Rabanne
3 Ms A South Aleski the One and Only JW
Res Mr D Ellis Lizanvide Prince Montague

Open Dog (9 – 1)

1 Mrs M E & Mr M J Uffen Samoravich I’m Steiff for Zhivoi
2 Mrs J Pike Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
3 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Simply Magic
Res Mr R Newhouse Annecys Exceed and Excel

Veteran Dog  (1)

1 Mr & Mrs A Mapletoft Ch Vandreem Imperial Montoya At Samitoft

Breeders Dog (0)

CC Mrs M E & Mr M J Uffen Samoravich I’m Steiff for Zhivoi
RCC Mrs J Pike Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
BPD Mr  I M & Mrs D J Shepherd Rosnorske Bertie Bollinger at Shianise

Minor Puppy Bitch  (3)

1 Mr T W & Mrs A J Gwynne Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent
2 Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Tiara
3 K & C Prout Bentara Imperial Kiwi Gold at Furzeland (Imp NZL)

Puppy Bitch  (6 – 1)

1 Ms M McCann Vandreem Imperial Malisse
2 Mr A Medlar Glysam Snow Kitten
3 Mrs S Brandenberg Taronakits It’s Keeta
Res S J & A Page Taronakits Kalamity Jean

Junior Bitch  (5 – 3)

1 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Katch a Falling Star
2 Mr A Medlar Glysam Snow Kitten
3 Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious
Res Mr D & Mrs M Young Cocosamel Chance

Yearling Bitch  (4 – 1)

1 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Katch a Falling Star
2 Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious
3 Mrs G Smurthwaite Samnouska Dancing Wind

Maiden Bitch  (1)

1 Mr A Medlar Glysam Snow Kitten

Novice Bitch  (4 )

1 Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious
2 Mr  D & Mrs M Young Cocosamel Chance
3 Mrs P Jacklin’s Miakra My Fair Lady
Res Mrs G Smurthwaite Samnouska Dancing Wind

Undergraduate Bitch  (4 – 1)

1 Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious
2 Mrs P Jacklin’s Miakra My Fair Lady
3 Mrs C Walker’s Belluchi Royal Snow Winter Wind (MKD Imp)

Post Graduate Bitch  (7 – 4)

1 Mr C Brookes & Mr A Foss Appassionata Lady in White
2 Mr C Brookes & Mr A Foss Appassionata Lady Mystique
3 Mrs D McGreade Frostia Someone Like You

Limit Bitch  (17 – 4)

1 Mrs A Cawthera-Purdy Nikara Diamond Tiara For Lireva
2 Mr N & Mrs J Collinsons Nikara Diamond Jubilee With Norjak
3 Mr  D  & Mrs M Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
Res Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Born to be Wild

Open Bitch  (8 -3)

1 Mrs L Brobrowski Ch Vandreem Inperial Hermioni by Berezniki JW ShCM
2 Mr T W Gwynne & Mrs A J Gwynne Zamoyski Lucky Tiara for Rosnorske
3 Mrs B Middlehurst Shianise Forever Freya by Gemora
Res Mr P & Mrs J Farrington Ch Ilyse Boschi Vecchi of Amarige

Veteran Bitch  (2)

1 Mrs A Morris Snowsapphire Cool Emerald for Snowtzar
2 Mrs E C Talman Miakra She’s No Lady

Breeders Bitch  (1)

1 Mrs E C Talman Miakra She’s No Lady

BCC Mrs L Brobrowski Ch Vandreem Imperial Hermioni by Berezniki JW ShCM
RBCC Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Katch a Falling Star
BPB Ms M McCann Vandreem Imperial Malisse
Stud Dog   (0)
Brood Bitch  (0)
Brace  (4)
1 Mrs G Hounslow (girls)
2 Mr T W & Mrs A J Gwynne’s
3 Mrs G Hounslow (Boys)
Res Mr  D  & Mrs M Young

Clicking on the pictures below will open a larger version in a new window

BIS RBIS BP BVBEST IN SHOW, BEST OPP SEX , BEST PUPPY, BEST VETERAN

DCC RDCC BPDBEST PUPPY DOG, DOG CC, DOG RCC

BCC RBCC BPBBITCH CC. BITCH RCC, BEST PUPPY BITCH