2014 April Open Show

2014 April Open Show

OPEN SHOW 5TH APRIL 2014
HELD AT OVERSEAL VILLAGE HALL
JUDGE: MR RICHARD KINSEY

Clicking on the pictures below will open a larger version in a new window

BEST IN SHOW
BIS

JEBSONS – VANDREEM IMPERIAL CHANEL

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RBIS

SHORTS – ZEELUKZAK ICE’N GLORIOUS AT ZAKAYTIA JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX
BD

PIKE’S – LIREVAS EXTREME NOBILITY

BEST PUPPY
BP

GWYNNE’S – ROSNORSE I’ANAYA LAURENT

BEST VETERAN
BV

HOWLETTS – SMILIESAM SANTANNA

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
BJH

EMILY WAINWRIGHT

FULL RESULTS

Judge: Richard Kinsey

BEST IN SHOW: Jebsons – Vandreem Imperial Chanel
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Shorts – Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Pikes – Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Gwynnes – Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Howletts – Smiliesam Santanina
BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN – Atkins – Santika Brave Baron

Minor Puppy Dog:
No Entries

Puppy Dog:
No Entries

Junior Dog (2 entries, 1 abs)

1st Kirkwood/Carruthers Vandreem Imperial Cruz

Yearling Dog (2 entries, 1 abs)

1st Manns Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin

Maiden dog (1 entry)

1st Manns Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin

Novice dog (1 entry)

1st Manns Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin

Graduate dog (2 entries)

1st Dudeks Lighto The Twinkling Star Of Blossomrain (imp bel)
2nd Ruddles Tiksi White Night Pearl

Mid limit dog (3 entries, 2abs)

1st Ellis Lizanvide Prince Montague

Open dog (5 entries)

1st Pikes Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
2nd Jebsons Vandreem Imperial Piper At Briamanda
3rd Muncasters Zeelukzak Ice Man
Res Hounslows Nikitta Run With The Wind
VHC Fitches/Friedlander Snogems Blue Lightning

Veteran dog (2 entries)

1st Atkins Santika Brave Baron
2nd Lloyds Arianrhod Hallan Jouni JW

BEST DOG: Pikes –  Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
RESERVE BEST DOG: Kirkwood/Carruthers – Vandreem Imperial Cruz

Minor Puppy bitch (1 entry)

1st Talmans Miakra Lady Solitaire

Puppy bitch (1 entry)

1st Gwynnes Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent

Junior bitch (5 entries)

1st Jebsons Vandreem Imperial Chanel
2nd Medlars Glynsam Snow Kitten
3rd Moody/Haffenden Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
Res Rodgers Vandreem Imperial Mirca
VHC Robinsons Gemora Royal Mischief Maker

Yearling bitch (5 entries)

1st Medlars Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd Moody/Haffenden Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd Rodgers Vandreem Imperial Mirca
Res Youngs Cocosamel Chance
VHC Hounslows Nikitta Katch A Falling Star

Maiden Bitch (2 entries)

1st Medlars Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd Rodgers Vandreem Imperial Mirca

Novice Bitch (3 entries)

1st Medlars Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd Moody/Haffenden Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd Youngs Cocosamel Chance

Graduate Bitch (5 entries)

1st Shorts Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
2nd Moody/Haffenden Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd Howletts Tiksi Snowburner
Res Lloyds Zaliki Jewel Of The Nile At Arianrhod
VHC Dudeks Princess Tifa Of Blossomrain

Mid Limit Bitch (8 entries, 4abs)

1st Gwynnes Zamoyski Lucky Paris
2nd McGreade Frostia Someone Like You
3rd Howletts Tiksi Snowfire
Res Hoopers Naduska Chiavenna

Open Bitch (7 entries, 4abs)

1st Matfins Ch Vandreem Imperial Shandlin With Ashlantie ShCM
2nd Gwynnes Zamoyski Lucky Tiara For Rosnorske
3rd McGreades Nikara Private Dancer For Frostia

Veteran Bitch (1 entry)

1st Howletts Smiliesam Santanina

BEST BITCH: Jebsons -Vandreem Imperial Chanel
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Shorts – Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Gwynnes – Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent

BRACE;(4 entries 2abs)

1st Gwynnes
2nd Howletts

Best Child Handler : Emily Wainwright