2014 April Open Show

2014 April Open Show

OPEN SHOW 5TH APRIL 2014
HELD AT OVERSEAL VILLAGE HALL
JUDGE: MR RICHARD KINSEY

Clicking on the pictures below will open a larger version in a new window

BEST IN SHOW
BIS

JEBSONS – VANDREEM IMPERIAL CHANEL

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RBIS

SHORTS – ZEELUKZAK ICE’N GLORIOUS AT ZAKAYTIA JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX
BD

PIKE’S – LIREVAS EXTREME NOBILITY

BEST PUPPY
BP

GWYNNE’S – ROSNORSE I’ANAYA LAURENT

BEST VETERAN
BV

HOWLETTS – SMILIESAM SANTANNA

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
BJH

EMILY WAINWRIGHT

FULL RESULTS

Judge: Richard Kinsey

BEST IN SHOW: Jebsons – Vandreem Imperial Chanel
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Shorts – Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Pikes – Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Gwynnes – Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Howletts – Smiliesam Santanina
BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN – Atkins – Santika Brave Baron

Minor Puppy Dog:
No Entries

Puppy Dog:
No Entries

Junior Dog (2 entries, 1 abs)
[table]1st,Kirkwood/Carruthers,Vandreem Imperial Cruz[/table]

Yearling Dog (2 entries, 1 abs)
[table]1st,Manns,Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin[/table]

Maiden dog (1 entry)
[table]1st,Manns,Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin[/table]

Novice dog (1 entry)
[table]1st,Manns,Zeelukzak Buggin’n Huggin[/table]

Graduate dog (2 entries)
[table]1st,Dudeks,Lighto The Twinkling Star Of Blossomrain (imp bel)
2nd,Ruddles,Tiksi White Night Pearl[/table]

Mid limit dog (3 entries, 2abs)
[table]1st,Ellis,Lizanvide Prince Montague[/table]

Open dog (5 entries)
[table]1st,Pikes,Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
2nd,Jebsons,Vandreem Imperial Piper At Briamanda
3rd,Muncasters,Zeelukzak Ice Man
Res,Hounslows,Nikitta Run With The Wind
VHC,Fitches/Friedlander,Snogems Blue Lightning[/table]

Veteran dog (2 entries)
[table]1st,Atkins,Santika Brave Baron
2nd,Lloyds,Arianrhod Hallan Jouni JW[/table]

BEST DOG: Pikes –  Lireva’s Extreme Nobility
RESERVE BEST DOG: Kirkwood/Carruthers – Vandreem Imperial Cruz

Minor Puppy bitch (1 entry)
[table]1st,Talmans,Miakra Lady Solitaire[/table]

Puppy bitch (1 entry)
[table]1st,Gwynnes,Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent[/table]

Junior bitch (5 entries)
[table]1st,Jebsons,Vandreem Imperial Chanel
2nd,Medlars,Glynsam Snow Kitten
3rd,Moody/Haffenden,Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
Res,Rodgers,Vandreem Imperial Mirca
VHC,Robinsons,Gemora Royal Mischief Maker[/table]

Yearling bitch (5 entries)
[table]1st,Medlars,Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd,Moody/Haffenden,Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd,Rodgers,Vandreem Imperial Mirca
Res,Youngs,Cocosamel Chance
VHC,Hounslows,Nikitta Katch A Falling Star[/table]

Maiden Bitch (2 entries)
[table]1st,Medlars,Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd,Rodgers,Vandreem Imperial Mirca[/table]

Novice Bitch (3 entries)
[table]1st,Medlars,Glynsam Snow Kitten
2nd,Moody/Haffenden,Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd,Youngs,Cocosamel Chance[/table]

Graduate Bitch (5 entries)
[table]1st,Shorts,Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
2nd,Moody/Haffenden,Samarind Spells Trouble For Novaskaya
3rd,Howletts,Tiksi Snowburner
Res,Lloyds,Zaliki Jewel Of The Nile At Arianrhod
VHC,Dudeks,Princess Tifa Of Blossomrain[/table]

Mid Limit Bitch (8 entries, 4abs)
[table]1st,Gwynnes,Zamoyski Lucky Paris
2nd,McGreade,Frostia Someone Like You
3rd,Howletts,Tiksi Snowfire
Res,Hoopers,Naduska Chiavenna[/table]

Open Bitch (7 entries, 4abs)
[table]1st,Matfins,Ch Vandreem Imperial Shandlin With Ashlantie ShCM
2nd,Gwynnes,Zamoyski Lucky Tiara For Rosnorske
3rd,McGreades,Nikara Private Dancer For Frostia[/table]

Veteran Bitch (1 entry)
[table]1st,Howletts,Smiliesam Santanina[/table]

BEST BITCH: Jebsons -Vandreem Imperial Chanel
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Shorts – Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious At Zakaytia JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Gwynnes – Rosnorske L’Anaya Laurent

BRACE;(4 entries 2abs)
[table]1st,Gwynnes
2nd,Howletts[/table]

Best Child Handler : Emily Wainwright