2015 Championship Show

trophytable

judges table rosettes

Judge: Lennart Stahle

BIS    RBIS BOS

Best in Show, Ch Blueaegean Aphrodite by Kalinski

Best Opposite Sex in Show, Nikitta Run with the Wind

Reserve Best in Show, Nikitta Run with the Wind

BPIS  BOSP

Best Puppy, Taronakits Kall Me Kosmic

Best Opposite Sex Puppy, Vandreem Imperial Selyse

BVIS  RBVIS

Best Veteran, Ch Duckslake Spirit Over Kalinski

Best Opposite Veteran, Ice Maiden Smile Yoski & Us[/table]

DCC DRCC BPD (1)

Dog CC,  Nikitta Run with the WInd

Reserve Dog CC, CH Vandreem Imperial Debrussi

Best Puppy Dog, Taronakits Kall Me Kosmic

BCC RBCC BPB

Bitch CC, Ch Blueaegean Aphrodite by Kalinski

Reserve Bitch CC, Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva

Best Puppy Bitch, Vandreem Imperial Selyse

Minor Puppy Dog, (7 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs M Short Zakatia Angel of Mine
2 Mrs D Hurrell and Miss S L King Zeelukzak Diamond Czar
3 Mr & Mrs D Shepherd Shianise Just Johnson
Res Mr P Brook Zeelukzac Artic Spiirit
Vhc Mrs S E Quarby Sarnoushka Lunar Equinox

Puppy Dog, (10 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs M Green Miss L O'Brien Taronakits Kall Me Kosmic
2 Mrs M Miles Vandreem Imperial Stark
3 S A & J Pages Taronakits Kall me Kouki
Res Mr & Mrs D Shepherd Shianise Just Johnson
Vhc Mrs K & Miss C Prout Furzeland Devon Star

Junior Dog, (7 entries 2 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs A J Wood Vandreem Imperial Frankel
2 Mr& Mrs R Wilkinson Grand Smile Great Enough to Impress (Imp)
3 Mrs K J Muncaster Archaeus Absoulute Ice at Zenozak
Res Mr & Mrs G J Smith Vandreem Imperial Fabien at Avarrasam
Vhc Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time

Yearling Dog,(8 entries)

1 Mrs C Walker Hellas Blueagean 'O' Paris at Karmynski
2 Mr & Mrs G J Smith Vandreem Imperial Fabien at Avarrasam
3 Mrs J Gregor & Mrs E McWilliam Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (Imp Ukr)
Res Miss S I Griffiths Vandreem imperial Faro at Puakala
Vhc Mrs V Lloyd Nikara Dancing on Air to Arianrhod

Maiden Dog, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs R Wilkinson Grand Smile Great Enough to Impress (Imp)
2 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time

Novice Dog, (6 entries 0 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs D J Weston Whitespirit Black Prince
2 Mrs M Short Zakatia Angel of Mine
3 Mrs S E Quarby Sarnoushka Lunar Equinox

Undergraduate Dog, (3 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs D J Weston Whitespirit Black Prince
2 Mr & Mrs P & A Ashbourne Angelicus Sammie Sno it All
3 Miss T McNeill Fairvilla Imperial Dayne

Post Graduate Dog, (6 entries)

1 E Moody & A Haffenden Novaskaya Lysandro Lefay
2 Mrs V Lloyd Nikara Dancing on Air to Arianrhod
3 Mrs K & Miss C Prout Bentara Zameric at Shellouer at Furzeland
Res Mr & Mrs D I & Miss J Divers Samoravich I'm Majik at Murmansk
Vhc Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time

Limit Dog, (8 entries 2 absent)

1 BA&AP Badger Kalinski Dionysus Avec Snosett
2 Mr & Mrs NJ Collinson Taronakits Kenko with Norjack
3 Mrs E Dudek Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (imp Bel)
Res Miss M Green * Miss L O'Brien Samnouska Firestorm
Vhc Mr & Mrs D & L  & Miss J Divers Nikara Dancing by the Light at Murmansk

Open Dog, (10 entries  5 absent)

1 Mrs G Houndslow Nikitta Run with the Wind
2 Miss L Jones CH Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
3 J Fulierova & Yoshi CH Svk Gr Smilliesam Strike Home
Res Mrs A Kirkwood Ch Vandreem Imperial Cruz
Vhc A & JL Woodhead Vandreem Imperial Kennedy

Veteran Dog, (1 entry)

1 Mrs O' Dwyer CH Duckslake Majestic Spirit Over Kalinski

Breeders Dog, (1entry)

1 Miss A South Aleski the One and Only

 Minor Puppy Bitch, (6 entries 0 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs Shepherd Shianise Just Jemma
2 Ms Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti
3 Mrs M Yorke & Mr C C Shelbydown Tirras Muireanne of the Mist Over Shelybydown
Res Mr E Talman Zeelukzac Diamond Lady
Vhc Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite Samnouska Diamond in the Sky

Puppy Bitch, (6 entries 0 absent),

1 Mrs E Cameron & Mrs A Kirkwood Vandreem Imperial Selyse
2 Mr&Mrs IM&DI Shepherd Shianise Just Jemma
3 Mrs A Kirkwood Vandreem Imperial Salessi
Res Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite Samnouska Diamond in the Sky
Vhc Mrs A Bee Samspring Charming Grace (Imp Prt)

Junior Bitch, (3 entries 2 absent)

1 J McWilliam & E Mc William Sapphire Sundance
2 Ms A South Alexsi Disco Diva

Yearling Bitch, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 Mrs C Wright & A Leader Angelicus Que Sera Sera at Bjelkier
2 Mrs K Naylor Samnouska Time to Shine of Karenskho

Maiden Bitch, (4 entries 1 absent)

1 Ms Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti
2 Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite Samnouska Diamond in the Sky
3 Miss H Smaggasgale Zakatia Guardian Angel

Novice Bitch, (5 entries 1 absent)

1 Ms Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti
2 Mrs J Bostock Snowshoe Summer Beauty
3 Mrs M Yorke & Mr C C Shelbydown Tirras Muireanne of the Mist Over Shelybydown
Res Mr&Mrs Smurthwaite Samnouska Diamond in the Sky

Undergraduate Bitch, (3 entries 2absent)

1 Mrs J Bostock Snowshoe Summer Beauty

Post Graduate Bitch, (10 entries 2 absent)

1 Mrs M MCCann Vandreem Imperial Malisee ShCM
2 Mrs G Lewis Zamoyski Lucky Candy
3 Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Tiara
Res Mrs M Doggrell-Francis Kalinski Royal Crystalenia of Wintersleigh
Vhc A J Woodhead Zeelukzac Ice 'n' Precious from Pashka

Limit Bitch, (12 entries 4 absent)

1 Mrs S O'Dwyer Kalinski Duhka Maia
2 Miss L Mair Jones Vandreem Imperial Mirca
3 TW & AJ Gwynne Zamoyski Lucky Paris
Res Mr NA & Mrs GA Robinson Gemora Royal Mischief Maker
Vhc Mr & Mrs Smurthwaite Samnouska Spirit of the Mist

Open Bitch, (11 entries 3 absent)

1 Mrs S ODwyer Ch Blueaegean Aphrodite by Kalinski
2 Mrs A Cawthera Purdy Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva
3 Mr N & Mrs J Collinson Ch Nikara Diamond Jubilee with Norjack
Res TW & AJ Gwynne Zamoyski Lucky Tiara for Rosnorske
Vhc Mrs M Short Zeelukzac Ice 'n' Glourious at Zakatia

Veteran Bitch, (8 entries  5 absent)

1 D & P Roberts Ice Maiden Smile Yoski & Us (Imp)
2 Mr D & Mrs M Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
3 Mrs A Morris Snowsapphire Cool Emerald

Breeders Bitch, (1 entry)

1 Mr D & Mrs M Young Cocosamel Chance

Brace, (2 entries 1 absent)

1 Mr D & Mrs M Young

Junior Handling

Class A 6-11 years Amy Lepley
Class B 12-16 years 0 entries