2016 Championship Show

 

Judges Critique  British samoyed club ch show critique  (click on the link)

Judge Mr K Nathan

trophy-table

bis-bosrbis

Best In Show Taronakits Kenko with Norjack

Best Opposite Sex Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva

Reserve Best In Show Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva

bpis-rbpis

Best Puppy Nikara Dream Maker

Best Opposite Puppy Amarige Cacharel

bvis-rbvis

Best Veteran Ch& Svk Gr Smiliesam Strike Home

Best Opposite Veteran Ice Maiden Smile Yoshi &Us

Minor Puppy Dog, (3 entries)

1 JG & AE Mann Nikara Dream Maker
2 Mr D Ellis Altunha Northern Lights
3 Mrs K & Miss C Prout Furzeland Devon Warrior

Puppy Dog, (1 entry)

1 Mrs G Smurthwaite Samnouska Spirit in the Sky

Junior Dog, (3 entries)

1 M Wilding Nikitta Silver Starchief at Trusam
2 Mrs A Ashbourne Angelicous Cahlua
3 Mr & Mrs Weston Annecy Galaxy Rock

Yearling Dog,(5 entries, 1 absent)

1 M Wilding Nikitta Silver Starchief at Trusam
2 Mrs D Hurrell Zeelukzak Diamond Czar
3 Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Rogue
Res Mrs & Mrs Weston Annecy Galaxy Rock

Maiden Dog, (1 entry)

[/table]

1 Mr&Mrs Smith Nikitta Diamond Geezer

Novice Dog, (2 entries)

1 Mr&Mrs Smith Nikitta Diamond Geezer
2  Mrs G Smurthwaite Samnouska Spirit in the Sky

Under Graduate Dog, (6 entries)

1 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time
2 Mrs D Hurrell Zeelukzac Diamond Czar
3 Mrs M Short Zakaytia Angel of Mine
Res Mrs K & Miss C Prout Furzeland Devon Blaze avec Cocosamel
Vhc Mr&Mrs Smith Nikitta Diamond Geezer

Post Graduate Dog, (9 entries, 2 absent)

1 D L&J Divers Nikara Dancing by the Light at Murmansk ShCM
2 Mr & Mrs Wood Vandreem Imperial Frankel
3 Ms K Muncaster Archaeus Absolute Ice
Res Miss M Green & Miss L O'Brien Taronakits Kall Me Kosmic
Vhc Mr& Mrs Ashbourne Angelicus Sammie Sno It All

Limit Dog, (8 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs M Wilson Samnouska Chase the Ace
2 MissC Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time
3 Mr & Mrs Wood Vandreem Imperial Frankel
Res Mrs C Walker Hellas Blueagean 'O' Paris at Karmynski
Vhc D L&J Divers Samoravich I'm Majik at Murmansk

Open Dog, (7 entries, 3 absent)

1 Mr & Mrs Collinson Taronakits Kenko with Norjack
2 Mrs Pike Lirevas Extreme Nobility
3 Mrs B&P Johnson Ch Nikara Iced Diamond
Res Miss M Mitkova Multi Int Ch Fall in Love Forest Ohara of Bloom White

Veteran Dog, (1 entry)

1 J Fulierova Ch&SVK Gr Smilesam Strike Home

Breeders Dog

1 Miss R Spong Icemount Ky Krysta Bleu

Dog CC Taronakits Kenko with Norjack

Dog RCC Lirevas Extreme Nobility

Best Puppy Nikara Dream Maker

Minor Puppy Bitch, (7 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs S Brandenburg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits
2 Mrs S Harris & Ms K Muncaster Altunha Take me to the Stars
3 Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Fire Storm
Res Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Aria
Vhc Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla

Puppy Bitch, (4 entries),

1 Mrs A Levy Amarige Cacharel
2 Mrs S Brandenburg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits
3 Mrs A Morris Snowstar Cosmic Chaos
Res Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla

Junior Bitch, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 Miss L Bule Belluchi Royal Snow First Lady (Imp Mkd)
2 Miss P Wilcock Blossomrain Moonlight Song of Dynar

Yearling Bitch, (7 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs C Walker Karmynski Silver Willow
2 Mr&Mrs Shepherd Shianise Just Jemima
3 Knipe & Johnson Taronakits Kall me Kaylee at Xenora
Res Mrs G Smurthwaite Samnouska Diamond in the Sky
Vhc Mrs E Talman Zeelukzak Diamond Lady

Maiden Bitch, ( 3 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs S Brandenburg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits
2 Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla

Novice Bitch

1 Mrs S Brandenburg Nikara Chasing Dreams for Taronakits[
2 Mr G Smith Nikitta Everything Changes at Sharla
3 Mrs E Talman Zeelukzak Diamond Lady

Under Graduate Bitch, (1 entry)

1 Miss P Wilcock Blossomrain Moonlight Song of Dynar

Post Graduate Bitch, (6 entries)

1 Mrs N Adams and & Ms K Muncaster Altunha Baltic Smile
2 Mrs E Cameron Vandreem Imperial Selyse
3 Ms K Naylor Samnouska Time to Shine of Karenshko
Res Mrs Talman Miakra My Fair Lady
Vhc Ms E Thomas Zeelukzak om Shanti

Limit Bitch, (8 entries, 2 absent)

1 Mrs C Walker Karmynki   Silver Tiara SCM
2 Mr&Mrs Farrington Amarige Givenchy
3 Ms K Naylor Samnouska Time to Shine of Karenshko
Res Mrs Talman Zeelukzak Simply a Lady for Miakara
Vhc Mrs Zissis Hellas Blueagean Varoe from Blueagean (Imp Gr)

Open Bitch, (10 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs A Cawthera Purdy Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva
2 Mr & Mrs Collinson Ch Nikara Diamond Jubilee with Norjack
3 Mrs G Hounslow Ch Nikitta Catch a Falling StarJW
Res Mrs G Hounslow Nikitta Born to be Wild
Vhc Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice N Glorious at Zakaytia

Veteran Bitch, (8, entries)

1 Mr & Mrs Roberts Ice Maiden Smile Yoshi and US (Imp)
2 Mr & Mrs Matfin Ch Vandreen Imperial Shandlin with Ashlantie Sh Cm
3 Mrs T Lloyd Arianrhod Otavan Lori
Res Mr & Mrs Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
Vhc Mrs R Spong Kokanski Kheltic Khefina at Icemount

Breeders Bitch

1 Mrs T Lloyd Arianrhod Otavan Lori
2 Mrs Talman Miakra My Fair Lady

Brood Bitch

1 Mrs R Spong Kokanski Kheltic Khefina at Icemount

Bitch CC Nikara Diamond Tiara for Lireva

Bitch RCC CH Nikara Diamond Jubilee with Norjack

Best Puppy Bitch Amariage Cacharel

Brace, (3 entries)

1 Mr & Mrs Young
2 Mrs &Miss Prout
3 Mrs Spong

JHA Classes

Class A JHA 8-11 years

1 Lauren Bridges