2015 April Open Show

Open Show 4th April

Overseal Village Hall, Derbyshire

Judge: Gavin Argyle

Best in Show Vandreem Imperial Debrussi

11089159_10153171898063396_1805943514_n

Reserve Best in Show Kalinski Dionysus avec Snosett JW

11101121_10153171897948396_1546377583_n

Best Opposite Sex in Show Nikara Dancing With My Dream JW

11131839_10153171898048396_2108827104_n

Best Puppy in Show Rosnorske Louis Lanson

11139891_10153171907283396_2058433422_n

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show Vandreem Imperial Fabergé from Briamanda

11096925_10153171907268396_1845467602_n

Best Veteran in Show  Ch Karasea Coetir Holly

11104076_10153171898068396_1678590011_n

Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries)
1 TW&AJ Gwynne Rosnorske Louis Lanson
2 Miss C Baxter  Samhaven Frozen In Time
Puppy Dog (0 entries)
Junior Dog (3 entries 1 absent)
1 BA & AP Badger Kalinski Dionysus avec Snosett JW
2 Mrs TT Lloyd Nikara Dancing On Air to Arianrhod
Yearling Dog (1entry)
1 Mrs TT Lloyd Nikara Dancing On Air to Arianrhod
Maiden Dog (1 entry)
1 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen In Time
Novice Dog (0 entries)
Graduate Dog (0 entries)
Mid Limit Dog (5 entries 1 absent)
1 Miss L M Jones Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
2 Mr &Mrs S E Cameron Vandreem Imperial Timo at Jazzmonta
3 Mrs E Dudek Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain
Res Mr&Mrs JA GA Lewis Ch Snowsapphire Major Muffin of Hillvalley
Open Dog (1 entry)
1 Mr &Mrs C&M Brooks Karasea Mr Bojangles
Veteran Dog (1 entry 1 absent)

Best Dog Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
Reserve Best Dog Kalinski Dionysus avec Snosett JW
Best Puppy Dog Rosnorske Louis Lanson

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries 1 absent)
1 Mr&Mrs BW&A Jebson Vandreem Imperial Fabergé from Briamanda
Puppy Bitch (2 entries 1 absent)
1Miss R Mann Zeelukzak Diamond Star
Junior Bitch (5 entries 1 absent)
1 Mrs V Freer Nikara Dancing With My Dream JW
2 Mrs S Owder Kalinski Dushka Maia
3 Mrs S Turner & Mr B Meakin Sarnoushka Penny Lane
Res Miss R Mann Zeelukzak Diamond Star
Yearling Bitch (1 entry 1 absent)
Maiden Bitch (2 entries 1 absent)
1 Miss R Mann Zeelukzak Diamond Star
Novice Bitch (1 entry)
1 Miss R Mann Zeelukzak Diamond Star
Graduate Bitch (6 entries 2 absent)
1 Mrs Rogers Ward Vandreem Imperial Mirca
2 Mr &Mrs D & M Young Cocosamel Chance
3 Ms P Bolderson Livera's Sovereign at Annasirius
Res Mrs Dudek Princess Tifa of Blossomrain
Mid Limit Bitch (5 entries)
1 Mrs K Howlett Tiksi Snowfire
2 Mr &Mrs TW &AJ Gwynne Zamoyski Lucky Paris
3 Mr & Mrs Robinson Gemora Royal Miss Chief Maker
Res Mrs H Lewis Zamoyski Lucky Candy
VHC Mr &Mrs C&M Brooks Karasea Carrie Anne
Open Bitch (5 entries 3 absent)
1 Ms P Bolderson Livera's Excessive at Annasirius
2 Mr & Mrs D &M Young Kimeekasams Miss Chief
Veteran Bitch (4 entries 2 absent)
1 Mr &Mrs C&M Brooks Ch Karasea Coetir Holly
2 Mrs TT Lloyd  Arianrhod Otavan Lori
Best Bitch Nikara Dancing With My Dream JW
Reserve Best Bitch Tiksi Snowfire
Best Puppy Bitch Vandreem Imperial Fabergé from Briamanda
Brace (2 entries1 absent)
1 Mr & Mrs D&M Young

The show was sponsored by Natures Menu   11106329_10153171897993396_304566964_n