2016 April Open Show

Best in Show, Archaeus Absolute Ice at Zenozak

BIS

Reserve Best in Show, & Best Opposite sex in Show, Zeelukzaks Ice’n Glorious

RBIS BOS

Best Puppy in Show,Nikkita Silver Starchief at Trusam

BPIS

Best Veteran in Show, Arianrhod Otavan Loru

BVIS

Minor Puppy Dog, (2 entries)

1 Mrs M J Wilding Nikita Silver Starchief at Trusam
2 Mr&Mrs J Weston Annaecy Galaxy Rock

Puppy Dog, (5 entries, 1 absent)

1 Mrs M J Wilding Nikita Silver Starchief at Trusam
2 Mr&Mrs J Weston Annaecy Galaxy Rock
3 Mr&Mrs M&S Atkins Rosnorsk White Lightening of Santika
Res TW &A J Gwynne Rosnorski Glacier Ice Blue

Junior Dog, (3 entries)

1 Mrs M Short Zakatia Angel of Mine
2 Mr& Mrs D&M Young Furzeland Devon Blaze Avec Cocosamel
3 Miss C & Mrs K Prout Furzeland Devon Star

Yearling Dog,(4 entries)

1 Miss KJ Munscaster Archaeus Absolute Ice at Zenozak
2 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time
3 Mr& Mrs D&M Young Furzeland Devon Blaze Avec Cocosamel
Res TW &AJ Gywnne Rosnorske Louis Lanson

Maiden Dog, (0 entries)

Novice Dog, (2 entries)

1 Mrs M Short Zakatia Angel of Mine
2 Miss C Baxter Samhaven Frozen in Time

Graduate Dog, (0 entries)

Mid Limit Dog, (4 entries)

1 Mrs E Dudek Lighto The Twinkling Star of Blossomrain (Imp Bel)
2 Mrs V Lloyd Nikara Dancing on Air to Arianrhod
3 Miss C & Mrs K Prout Bentara Imperial Zameric At Shellouer at Furzeland (Imp Nzl)
Res E Moody & A Haffenden Novaskaya Lysandro Lefay

Open Dog, (2 entries)

1 BA Badger & A P Snosett Kalinski Dionysus Avec Snosett
2 Mr&Mrs N&JD Collinson Taronskits Kenko with Norjack

Veteran Dog, (0 entries)

Minor Puppy Bitch, (0 entries)

Puppy Bitch, (2 entries 2 absent),

Junior Bitch, (3 entries 1 absent)

1 N Adams & K Muncaster Altunha Baltic Smile
2 Ms E M Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti

Yearling Bitch, (0 entries)

Maiden Bitch, (1 entry)

1 Mr & Mrs C & M Brooks Karasea Carrie Anne

Novice Bitch, (5 entries 1 absent)

1 Ms Thomas Zeelukzak Om Shanti
2 Mr & Mrs C & M Brooks Karasea Carrie Anne

Graduate Bitch, (1 entry)

1 P J Bolderson Lireva's Sovereign at Annasirius

Mid Limit Bitch, (1 entry)

1 Mrs D Humprhey Zaliki Princess of Soloman

Open Bitch, (6 entries 3 absent)

1 Mrs M Short Zeelukzak Ice'N Glorious at Zakaytia JW
2 Mrs S O'Dwyer Kalinski Duska Maia
3 Moody& Haffenden Samarind Spells Trouble for Novaskaya

Veteran Bitch, (8 entries 5 absent)

1 Mrs  TT LLoyd Arianrhod Otavan Loru
2 Mrs M Wilding Trusam Silver Starspirit
3 Ms D Humphreys Vandreem Imperial Cerruti
Res Ms E M Thomas Petsamo Santa Venus
Vhc Mrs TT Lloyd Arianrhod Otavan Lumi at Zaliki

Brace, (4 entries 1 absent)

1 Miss & Mrs Prout's
2 Mrs TT Lloyd
3 Mrs D Humphrey's

Junior Handling, (0 entries)

Class A 6-11 years
Class B 12-16 years